Our Staff

  • Mr Paul Hill

    Headteacher

  • Mrs Gill Anderson

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Mrs Stephanie Addlesee

    Foundation Stage Teacher and Leader

  • Mrs Ellie Atter

    Teacher and Sports Leader

  • Mrs Claire Baker

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Lynda Beck

    MMSA

  • Mrs Monika Bolam

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Rachel Clark

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Mrs Chloe Clark

    Year 3 Teacher

  • Mr Robin Clee

    Trainee Teacher

  • Mrs Rebecca Collishaw

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Miss Elora Cowley

    Apprentice Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Dawn Crawford

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Danuta Dabrowska

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Penelope Dickson

    SENDCO and Safeguarding Lead

  • Mrs Rebekah Duncan

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Sharon Eldred

    Office Administrator

  • Mrs Diane Foster

    MMSA

  • Miss Lucy Feekins

    Year 3 Teacher

  • Miss Claire Freeman

    Year 4 Teacher and Year 3/4 Team Leader

  • Mrs Amy Fulcher

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Mrs Laura Gaze

    Year 4 Teacher

  • Mrs Emma Glover

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Carole Glover

    MMSA

  • Mrs Sue Goodwin

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Julie Haddock

    Site Supervisor and Office Administrator

  • Miss Stacey Haddock

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Mr Andrew Hearn

    Teaching Assistant and IT lead

  • Miss Amanda Howes

    Year 2 Teacher and Year 1/2 Team Leader

  • Miss Alison Jones

    Year 6 Teacher and Year 5/6 Team Leader

  • Miss Laura Jones

    Sports Instructor

  • Mrs Sylwia Jurkiewicz

    Apprentice Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Dawn Lamin

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Sian Mandefield

    Foundation Stage Teacher

  • Miss Andrea Meads

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Charlotte Middleton

    Apprentice Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Emma Moorcroft

    Year 5 Teacher

  • Mrs Sara Pask

    Year 2 Teacher and Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs Eleanor Roberts

    Year 6 Teacher

  • Mrs Linda Rowe

    MMSA

  • Miss Lauren Rudd

    Apprentice Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Christine Sale

    Cleaner

  • Miss Jo Selby

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Sonia Sharman

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Mary Skerritt

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Nicola Stiff

    Teacher

  • Miss Rheece Sutton

    Apprentice Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Lynda Swain

    MMSA

  • Miss Charlotte Taylor

    Apprentice Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Toni Toole

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Pippa Walker

    Mentor and Sports Coach

  • Mrs Christina West

    Cleaner & MMSA

  • Mrs Libby Wilkinson

    Year 5 Teacher

  • Mrs Angela Wilson

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Diane Yates

    Teaching Assistant